DISCLAIMER

SOUK SPICE PTY LTD ABN 86603723548 provides all content as is, without warranty. SOUK SPICE PTY LTD is not responsible for errors or omissions, or consequences of improper preparation, user allergies, or any other consequence of food preparation or consumption.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the SOUK SPICE PTY LTD www.soukspice.com.au

SOUK SPICE is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. SOUK SPICE PTY LTD is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future SOUK SPICE PTY LTD customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. SOUK SPICE PTY LTD takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

SOUK SPICE PTY LTD reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. 

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SOUK SPICE PTY LTD reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us:

SOUK SPICE PTY LTD welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information,  please contact us by any of the following means.

Post: 

Attn: Privacy Policy
SOUK SPICE
PO BOX 17 
FRANKSTON, VIC 3199
AUSTRALIA

or

E-mail: 

soukspice@gmail.com

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page.
Privacy Policy last updated 1st November 2015.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

All AUSTRALIAN orders are delivered via Australia Post and will be dispatched within 2 business days of payment of goods. Your SOUK SPICE parcel should arrive within 3-8 business days FOR AUSTRALIAN RESIDENTS.
All WORLD - AIRMAIL: will be dispatched within 2 business days of payment of goods. Your SOUK SPICE parcel should arrive within 7-12 business days FOR ALL WORLD - AIRMAIL RESIDENTS.

We cannot accept responsibility for orders damaged in transit or lost once shipped. We are not responsible for any further delays during postage.
Thanking you for your support.

 
 
 

REFUND / CANCELLATION POLICY

Please inform us before returning any products to us, so we can ensure the correct process is being followed. If you're unhappy with your purchase, please return the product unopened to SOUK SPICE PO BOX 17 FRANKSTON 3199. We will be happy to refund your order. Once your return is received, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item and a refund will be processed. Please return using a tracked mail service only. Please note, return mail costs are the responsibility of the customer.

© 2015 by SOUK SPICE PTY LTD.

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Disclaimer | Privacy Statement | Terms and Conditions | Refund / Cancellation Policy | Contact Us